Workshops Schedule

  • Friday03/23/2018
  • Saturday03/24/2018
  • Sunday03/25/2018

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

Jose & Mayah - Spinning Techniques

11:00 AM

Spirits N Motion - Afro-Cuban Movement

1:00 PM

Adolfo - Intro to Mambo

2:00 PM

Marcos & Tabitha - Salsa On 2 PartnerWerk

3:00 PM

Karen & Ricardo - Salsa On 1 Combo

4:00 PM

Angel Martinez - Salsa Spinning Techniques

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

Bianca Derival - Ladies Bachata Styling

11:00 AM

Sensual Movement - Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Sarah Zuccaro - Zouk

2:00 PM

Matthew & Savannah - Bachatango

3:00 PM

Jay & Gracie - Bachata Fusion

4:00 PM

Billy & Ahtoy - Performance Training

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

OPEN FOR REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

Marcos & Tabitha - Bachata PartnerWerk

1:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia - Sensual Bachata

2:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana - Modern Bachata

3:00 PM

El Tiguere & Maria Ramos - Dominican Touch

4:00 PM

Alex & Desiree - Dominican Bachata

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

OPEN STAGE REHEARSAL

11:00 AM

OPEN STAGE REHEARSAL

1:00 PM

Zeke - Traditional vs. Sensual

2:00 PM

Team Bachata DJ Camp

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

Terrisa Widener - Zouk 101

11:00 AM

Huracan - On 2 Lead & Follow Techniques

1:00 PM

Yamulee - Salsa On 2 Combo

2:00 PM

Zafire - Combo On 2

3:00 PM

Robert & Isabel - Salsa Combo

4:00 PM

Karen & Ricardo - Salsa On 1

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

Salsa Fusion Camp with Trillogy

1:00 PM

Arlette - Ladies Salsa Styling

2:00 PM

Delia - Body Movement

3:00 PM

Lyliana & Matthew - New Funky Shines and Partnerwork

4:00 PM

Wil Nieves - Salsa On 2 Combo

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 1

11:00 AM

Damian Guzman - Bachata Sensual

1:00 PM

Carlos Cinta - Bachata Musicality 2

2:00 PM

Maria Ramos - Bachata Shines

3:00 PM

Rey Sanchez - Urban Bachata

4:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia - Bachata Sensual

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

Pura Vida - Bachata Fusion

11:00 AM

Melissa Arenas - Build a Booty

1:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana Master Class

3:00 PM

Womanity with Maria Ramos

Tito Puente Room


10:00 AM

COMPETITION

Hector Lavoe Room


10:00 AM

Burju - Rhythm & Movement Salsa/Mambo

11:00 AM

Ernesto & Denisse - Social Dancing

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse - Afro Cuban Fusion On 2 Shines

2:00 PM

Robert & Isabel - On 2 Combo

3:00 PM

Delia - Ladies Styling

4:00 PM

Yamulee - On 2 Combo

El Torito Room


10:00 AM

Dvice Latin Dance Studio - NY On2 Style

11:00 AM

Salsanatti - Dancing Both On1 & On2

1:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia - Bachata Sensual

2:00 PM

Alex & Desiree - Dominican Bachata

3:00 PM

Alex & Desiree - Dominican Bachata

4:00 PM

Kimberly Rivera - Bachata Shines

Prince Royce Room


10:00 AM

Jorge Licona - Cumbia Sonidera (Guaracha)

11:00 AM

Adrian Tenorio (The Moves Dance Co.) - Mambo Shines

1:00 PM

Mambo Master Class with Adolfo

3:00 PM

Sensual Bachata Camp with Chaves & Silvia